2020/2021 BTS Dance Corp Fall Schedule
To view dancers from our virtual viewing room, please join a zoom meeting and input the appropriate meeting code for the associated studio.
Click “join a meeting” and input 860 3274 8785 for STUDIO 1 and 850 5702 9194 for STUDIO 2.
 
 
MONDAY-
STUDIO 1
 
MONDAY-
STUDIO 2
  
TUESDAY-
STUDIO 1
 
TUESDAY-S
TUDIO 2
  
WEDNESDAY-STUDIO 1
 
WEDNESDAY- STUDIO 2
        
    4:00-5:00
 
Grade 3 Ballet 
 
4:15-5:15
 
Mini Jazz
 
 4:00-5:00
 
Grade 4 Ballet
 
4:30-5:15
 
Small Fry Tap
 
 4:00-5:00
 
Junior B Rehearsal
 
4:15-5:15
 
Junior A rehearsal
 
5:00-6:00
 
Grade 3 Tap
 
5:15-6:15
 
Mini Rehearsal
 
 5:15-6:15
 
Grade 4 Tap
 
5:15-6:00
 
Small Fry Jazz
 
 5:15-6:00
 
Pre Hip Hop
 
5:15-6:15
Junior Jazz
6:15-7:15
 
Jr Hip hop (P)
 
6:15-7:15
 

 
 6:30-7:30
 
Sr Tap
 
6:15-7:15
 
Inter Lyrical
 
 6:15-7:15
 
Pre Combo 1

 
6:30-7:30
 
Grade 2 Ballet
 
7:15-8:15
 

 
7:15-8:15
 
Adult Ballet
 
 7:30-8:30
 
Int Adv Ballet 
 
7:30-8:30
 
Inter A Rehearsal
 
 7:30-8:15
 
Junior Hip Hop (8-11)
 
7:45-8:30
 
Inter B Rehearsal
 
8:15-9:15
 
Adult Tap
 
8:15-9:15
 

 
 8:30-9:30
 
Sr Rehearsal
 
8:30-9:30
 
Grade 5 Ballet
 
 
 
 
8:30-9:30
 
Inter B Jazz
 
 
 
 
THURSDAY-
STUDIO 1
 
THURSDAY-
STUDIO 2
  
FRIDAY-
STUDIO 1
 
FRIDAY-
STUDIO 2
  
SATURDAY-
STUDIO 1
 
SATURDAY-
STUDIO 2

 
   3:45-4:45 

Boys ballet
 
 9:15-10:15 

Pre Combo 1
 
9:00-10.00 

Pre Combo 2
 
4:15-5:15
 
Grade 1 Ballet
 
4:00-5:00
 
Grade 2 Ballet
 
 4:15-5:15
 
Grade 4/5 pointe
 
4:45-5:15
 

 
 10:30-11:15
 
Wee Class
 
10:15-11:00
 
Prim Ballet/Pre Ballet
 
5:15-6:15
 
Grade 1 Tap
 
5:00-6:00
 
Grade 2 Tap
 
 5:30-6:30
 
Grade 4/5 Ballet
 
5:15-6:15
 
Sr Hip hop
 
 11:30-12:30
 
Int/Adv Ballet 
 
11:15-12:00
 
Small Fry Rehearsal
 
6:30-7:30
 
Conditioning
 
6:15-7:15
 
Acro 1
 
 6:30-7:30
 
Inter Hip Hop (P)
 
6:30-7:30
 
Inter/Adv Pointe
 
 12:30-1:30
 
Senior Rehearsal
 
12:15-1:15
 
Grade 3/4 Ballet
 
7:45-8:45
 
Inter A Jazz
 
7:45-8:45
 
Sr Lyrical
 
 7:30-8:30
 

 
7:45-8:45
 
Acro 3
 
 1:30-2:30
 
Sr Technique
 
1:30-2:30

Jr Tech
 
8:45-9:45
 
El/Tap
 
8:45-9:45
 
Senior Jazz
 
   
 
 
 2:45-3:45
 
Inter Tech
 
2:30-3:30
 
Jr Lyrical
 
     
 
 3:45-4:45
 
Inter reheasal
 
3:45-4:45

Acro 2